Warning Your browser version is unsupported. Please update for best experience.

2020 Competition Winners

Bring Me The Horizon Competition
Winner: Angus Munro

Devin Townsend Competition
Winner: Naomi Grant

The Avalanches Competition
Winner: Josef Garrington

Roadshow TV Competition
Current selection period ends 13 December 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Andrew Pethebridge, Nichola Berry, Karen Plunkett, Kerry Paciente, Jennifer Short, Stacey Burow, Doreen Makuch, Robert Hood, Jenny Ferrell, Dianne Edmonds 

Total Recall Competition
Current selection period ends 27 December 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Beau Buckley, Ben Falcke, Bill Kotzapanagiotis, Brendon Clear, Bryan Paton, Chris Ross, Colin Dadd, Corrado Pinto, Craig McGrath, Dan Deltondo, Daniel Grant, Daniel Tranter, David Brown, David Grant, David Mitchell, Dianne Paull, Dustin Engelking, Gary Gromb, Gary Unwin, Greg Dunbar, James Wallace Shinnick, Joe Breen, Joey Giardina, Joshua Christensen, Joshua Mayes, Kristian Messina, Lloyd Jones, Lois Laird, Luke Hunter, Marco Madrio, Nick Tumney, Paul Aitken, Paul Neil, Paul Nikolaou, Paul Vanderl, Paul Waller, Peter Veith, Peter Young, Phillip Attard, Richard Thompson, Robert Bertram, Robert Burcher, Ruth Lois Robinson, Samantha G, Sean Capel, Sean McInnes, Shaun Voss, Steve Townsend, Steven Parsonage, Steven Wiggins, Terry Riley, Troy Robinson

Mulan Competition
Current selection period ends 6 December 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Chin Yong Sim, Richard Thompson

Slim & I Competition
Current selection period ends 6 December 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Robyn Geraghty, Sarah Christie, Donna Cameron, Belinda White, Lauren Anastasiou 

Trolls: World Tour Competition
Current selection period ends 6 December 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Jessica Arthur, Jessica Booker, S. Greenwald

My Hero Academia: Heroes Rising Competition
Current selection period ends 6 December 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Jyra Germyn

Bill & Ted: Face the Music Competition
Current selection period ends 6 December 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Brendan Leigh

Flash Gordon Competition
Current selection period ends 6 December 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: David Sides, Philip East, Anthony Marks, Christopher Francis, Chris Kandunias, Colin Dadd, Hawaiki Winterburn, Alex Maddison, Jason Dullow, Gary Smith 

The Crown Competition
Current selection period ends 29 November 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Edward Hodgson, Roger Vaughan, Erica Green, Karen Frazer, Lenley Brandt, Jenni Hocking, Karin Swinton, Kevin Yates, Sarah Salter, Sharon Flegg

Better Call Saul Competition
Current selection period ends 29 November 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Jarrod Elliott, Kelly Shelley, Andrew Peter, Mike Taylor, John Silva

New Mutants Competition
Current selection period ends 29 November 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Stacey Coppin

AC/DC Competition
Winner: Kirsty Meikle

Cyberpunk Samsung 82" QLED 8K UHD TV Competition Competition
Current selection period ends 18th November. To see full terms and conditions view pdf here.
Winners: John Doran, Matthew Shearer, Thomas Noy, Melissa Dimasi, Shayne Ambrosini

Midnight Oil Competition
Winner: Shane Roach

Sufjan Stevens Competition
Winners: (Major Prize) Ollie Cox (Minor Prize) Delaney Bruce, Charlotte Newitt, Anna Leahy, Alicia Salvanos, Alan Gameau

Nothing But Thieves Competition
Winner: Grace Henschke

Guy Sebastian Competition
Winners: Daniel Davie, Amanda Khoury, Annette Lambert, Caroline Godden, Kaitlyn Riddle, Lisa Wolper, Rachel Horsnell, Rania Mohtar, Joanne Mason, Alma-Rose Magtanong

Tommy Lee Competition
Winner: Billy Georgantis

King of Staten Island Competition
Current selection period ends 25 October 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Joshua Lethbridge, Brayden J Coughlan, Luke Hunter

Paw Patrol: Jet to the Rescue Competition
Current selection period ends 8 November 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Rhian Ciddor, S Greenwald, Jareth Dixon

Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure Competition
Current selection period ends 25 October 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: TBC

Ubisoft and Xbox Ultimate Next Gen Gaming Prize Pack Competition
Current selection period ends 26 November 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Michael Gregson

FIFA 21 Sam Kerr Competition Terms and Conditions
Current selection period ends 21 October 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Shae Karger

Scoob Competition
Current selection period ends 4 October 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: (Major Prize) Brenna Macdonald, Toyah Buijk, Nic Seater, (Minor Prize) Breony Rogers, Julia Dean, Brad Maidman

Audio Technica Content Creator Pack Competition
Current selection period ends 20 March 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Georgia Kate, Kirsty Lee

Jaybird Vista Competition
Current selection period ends 16 March 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Bree Anderson, Catrin Mason, Madelaine Howe, Adil Ali, Kelly Arnold, Nicholas Visic, Ashlyn McGarry, Brodie Skoda

Alienware Prize Pack Competition
Current selection period ends 8 March 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Jeff Wong, Grayson Lintell, Evan Blood, Liam Birdovski, Cameron Cudahy

Monster Energy Supercross Competition
Current selection period ends 21 February 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Em Jade

Thrustmaster eSwap Pro Controller Competition
Winners: Steve Svinos

ROCCAT Prize Pack Competition
Winners: Amata Bort

Dragon Ball Z: Kakarot Competition
Winners: Jeffrey Sopel (Main Prize), Thomas Vossos (Main Prize), Paul Thorne (Runner-up), Sam Martin (Runner-up), Scott King (Runner-up)

Dragon Ball Z: Kakarot Competition
Winners: Jeffrey Sopel (Main Prize), Thomas Vossos (Main Prize), Paul Thorne (Runner-up), Sam Martin (Runner-up), Scott King (Runner-up)

GAEMS Vanguard and Sentinel Carry-Cases Competition
Winners: Lynden Gillespie (Vanguard), Phoenix Alexander (Sentinel)

George Foreman Easy To Clean Grill Competition
Current selection period ends 7 February 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Rebecca Campion, Kirrily Cant

Nutri Ninja 1000W with Auto iQ Blender Competition
Current selection period ends 6 February 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Lisa Pannunzio, Belle Mahony, Jordana Hodgetts

Marley Liberate Air True Wireless Earbuds Competition
Current selection period ends 3 February 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Megan McCormack, Naomi Jennings, Nicole Varga, Jennifer Oner, Daniel Quinn

DC Month Competition
Current selection period ends 21 September 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Matt Moser, Nicole Edoba, Amanda Mitchard, Nick Emery, Jayden Bothwell, Michael Croucher, Jonathon Gutcher, Kemeri Whittaker, Alexander Gregory, Janice Cook

Nanoleaf Rhythm Smarter Kit Competition Terms and Conditions
Winners: Caillin Allison, Nathan McLeod-Thorp, Mark Reid, Apostolos Nonas, Joel Morris

My Hero One's Justice 2 Competition Terms and Conditions
Winners: Jayden Fenton, Nathan Thatcher, Gabe Iriskic, Jake Robertson, Sheila Phan

Cooler Master Competition Terms and Conditions
Current selection period ends 9th April 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Courtney Serrurier

Schlage Encode Smart Deadbolts Competition
Current selection period ends 09:00AM (AEST) 21st December 2019. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Christian Price, William Crowe, Casey Lee, Jason Elder, Dave Matteo, Denise Eade, Amy Schembri, Trisha Jones, Jeff Norton, Joanee Tanner

Hyper X Competition
Winners: Sarah Mesh, David Ho

Sensibo Sky Competition
Current selection period ends 09:00AM (AEST) 23rd December 2019. To see full terms and conditions view PDF
here.
Winners: Robyn Lindsay, Margarida Pap, Ben Ford, Tania Jenner, Kerry Green

TCL Plex Competition
Current selection period ends 09:00AM (AEST) 23rd December 2019. To see full terms and conditions view PDF
here.
Winners: Belinda Bonello, Nicole Marie Williams, Melissa Wilkes

Zumba Burn It Up! Competition
Winners: Tammy Otto, Tory Daviss, Laurelle Nutley, Lauren Dodd-Friend, Christina Hall-Dixon

Star Wars Jedi Fallen Order Competition
Winner: Teegan McKay

Josh Pyke Competition
Winner: Patrick Philip Davis

Lime Cordiale Competition
Winner: Matilda Wilson

Daryl Braithwaite Competition
Winner: Jo Dempsey

Ocean Alley Competition
Winner: Tegan Langeveld

Black Water Abyss Competition
Current selection period ends 20 September 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Sam G

Outlander Competition
Current selection period ends 20 September 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Josephine Kerr, Stefanie Olivetti, Tenisha Coates, Jessica McIntyre, Joanne Gibbs, Davina, Judith Fairweather, Grace Ravot, Rhonda Gerring, Tania Allatt

Demon Slayer Competition
Current selection period ends 13 September 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Marc Barron

His Dark Materials Competition
Current selection period ends 23 August 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Belinda Bromilow, Gary Atkinson, Madeleine Woollard, Erin Alexander, Damian Dubois, Kyle Parkinson, Louise Webb, Kiara Hayward, Kassandra Mulley, Bradley Hodges

The Last Kingdom Competition
Current selection period ends 9 August 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Luke Hunter, Scott Morgan

Promare Competition
Current selection period ends 5 July 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Shane Savill

Onward Competition
Current selection period ends 21 June 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Bronwyn Thygesen, Terry Brereton, Siobhan Charmley, Ian Mitchell, Christian Ridey, Rafael Masutti Aresso, Chelsea MacNab, Trisselle Serewko, Scott Routledge, Rebecca Powell, Matthew Bell, Debbie-Anne Maskey, M Anderson, Julie Moore, Lee Cipriano, Luke Dryden, Russell Lacey, David Petitt, Ashley Weaver, Katherine Vance-Smith, Fiona Caporn, Michael Annese, Sandra Towns, Dylan Langerak, Holly Campbell, Rhiannon Donnelly, Anne Callaghan, Lilly Morton, Jason Langby, Mary lsaacs

Top Gun Competition
Current selection period ends 21 June 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Chad Ledden

The Invisible Man Competition
Current selection period ends 14 June 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Sam

Watchmen Competition
Current selection period ends 21 June 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Patrick Tydd, Adam Newell, Kym Broome, Jonothan Cooper 

Queen & Slim Competition
Current selection period ends 14 June 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Mark Frye

The Smith Street Band Competition
Winner: Adam Thomson

Disney x JB Hi-Fi Competition
Current selection period ends 12 July 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: (Week 1) Danica Miller, David McDonald, Simon McCann, Mark Sherwood Winners: (Week 2) Stacey Cooper, Melanie Corrigan, Ian Killow, Toby Esselbach (Week 3) Denis Clear, Rudy Van Buuren, Pia Hinsley, Shannesy Hilder (Week 4) Samantha Boyle, Fiona, Shannon Ritchie, Gary Menser (Week 5)
Nicola Wilson, Louise Barwick, Caitlin Turner, Mark Jansen (Week 6) Mark Chetcuti, Jack Mason, Simon Swan, Matthew Crompton (Week 7) Warren Turnbull, Maria Papageorgiou, Aletha Cruse, Neil Westlake

Sonic the Hedgehog Competition
Current selection period ends 31 May 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Benjamin Woods, Mel Davison, Matthew Mitchell, Marc Sola, Michael Cowley

Bloodshot Competition
Current selection period ends 31 May 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Sam G., Nikola Siljanovski, Joshua Ferguson

May Anime Competition
Current selection period ends 24 May 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Samuel Johnstone

Awesome April Competition
Current selection period ends 26 April 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Wendy Perston

H is for Happiness Competition
Current selection period ends 3 May 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Mary Cera, Andrew Peirce, Sam G.

The Boys Competition
Current selection period ends 3 May 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Jesse Toth

Supanova 2020 Competition
Current selection period ends 26 April 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Stacy Jenkinson, Vicki O'Brien, Patricia Merlo, Becky Palmer, Elizabeth Kiernan

The Twilight Zone Competition
Current selection period ends 26 April 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: TBC

Playmobil Competition
Current selection period ends 3 May 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Kelly Hunt, David Sullivan, Paul Sullivan, Andrew Booth

Cats Competition
Current selection period ends 26 April 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Kate Shaw, Matthias Woods

The Chats Competition
Winner: Kai Ahern

Jumanji: The Next Level Competition
Current selection period ends 5 April 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Mark Conrad Lerche

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker Competition
Current selection period ends 29 March 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: (Major Prize) Caleb Stokes (Minor Prize) Michelle Scott, Anthony Barnard, Brian O'Donnell, Barbara Marsh, Sarah Schmidt

Jojo Rabbit Competition
Current selection period ends 22 March 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Claudia Sanchez, Tristan

The Addams Family Competition
Current selection period ends 22 March 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Carlee Gooch

Ozzy Osbourne Competition
Winner: Robert Walker

Northeast Party House Competition
Winner: Riley Geue

Tame Impala Competition
Winner: Dagoberto Murrieta-Lagos

Louis Tomlinson Competition
Winner: Tara Werner

Great Movie Sale Competition
Current selection period ends 15 March 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Scott Hailstone

Charlie's Angels Competition
Current selection period ends 8 March 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Keith McDermott

Knives Out Competition
Current selection period ends 8 March 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Heather Wuersching

Jason Alexander 'The Master of His Domain' Competition
Current selection period ends 12 February 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Ryan William Donnelly

Get Hooked $25,000 Competition (2019)
Current selection period ends 2 February 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: REDRAW - Tyler McGarry

Last Christmas Competition
Current selection period ends 9 February 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Emily Radojevic

Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark Competition
Current selection period ends 8 March 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Jai Bradley, Kathy Graham, Linda Palmer, Christopher Pattison, Ben Blucher, Skye Williams, David Black, Mark Goddard, Natasha McGregor-Jones, Charlie Scouller

Blinded by the Light Competition
Current selection period ends 9 February 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Natasha Wilcox

Parasite Facebook Competition
Current selection period ends 11 February 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Mary Zignic, Greg Roberts, James Heywood, Peter Nguyen, Dimitri Adoniou, Rowan Greaves, Carl Fornillos, Ben Swords, Phil Hart, Alexandra Donald

The 1975 - Laneway Festival Competition
Winner: Abbey Silk

Top Night In Competition
Current selection period ends 26 January 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Major Prize - Ula Llewellyn Minor Prize - Nathan Neumann, Zachary Steer, Geoffrey Taylor, Veronika Kneebone, Paul Cassar, Jenny Mason, Paula Clark, Brian Minnett, Ian Moss, Laiken Grace

Maleficent Competition
Current selection period ends 19 January 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Christine Brain, Laina McKenzie, Lynne Burdon, Jason Patten, Vanessa Di Battista

Zombieland: Double Tap Competition
Current selection period ends 19 January 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Mohamed Zarani, Karl Brown

Ride Like a Girl Competition
Current selection period ends 5 January 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Timothy Cutting

Joker Competition
Current selection period ends 5 January 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Alex Fakraufon, Jacob Derry, Brent Higgins, James Steward, Simon Greene

Little Monsters Competition
Current selection period ends 5 January 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Melissa McMahon, Kurt Eckart, Louise Woodland, Luke Hunter