Warning Your browser version is unsupported. Please update for best experience.

2020 Competition Winners

Jojo Rabbit Competition
Current selection period ends 22 March 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Claudia Sanchez, Tristan

The Addams Family Competition
Current selection period ends 22 March 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Carlee Gooch

Ozzy Osbourne Competition
Winner: Robert Walker

Northeast Party House Competition
Winner: Riley Geue

Tame Impala Competition
Winner: Dagoberto Murrieta-Lagos

Louis Tomlinson Competition
Winner: Tara Werner

Great Movie Sale Competition
Current selection period ends 15 March 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Scott Hailstone

Charlie's Angels Competition
Current selection period ends 8 March 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Keith McDermott

Knives Out Competition
Current selection period ends 8 March 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Heather Wuersching

Jason Alexander 'The Master of His Domain' Competition
Current selection period ends 12 February 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Ryan William Donnelly

Get Hooked $25,000 Competition (2019)
Current selection period ends 2 February 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: TBC (Pending Validation)

Last Christmas Competition
Current selection period ends 9 February 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Emily Radojevic

Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark Competition
Current selection period ends 8 March 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Jai Bradley, Kathy Graham, Linda Palmer, Christopher Pattison, Ben Blucher, Skye Williams, David Black, Mark Goddard, Natasha McGregor-Jones, Charlie Scouller

Blinded by the Light Competition
Current selection period ends 9 February 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Natasha Wilcox

Parasite Facebook Competition
Current selection period ends 11 February 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Mary Zignic, Greg Roberts, James Heywood, Peter Nguyen, Dimitri Adoniou, Rowan Greaves, Carl Fornillos, Ben Swords, Phil Hart, Alexandra Donald

The 1975 - Laneway Festival Competition
Winner: Abbey Silk

Top Night In Competition
Current selection period ends 26 January 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Major Prize - Ula Llewellyn Minor Prize - Nathan Neumann, Zachary Steer, Geoffrey Taylor, Veronika Kneebone, Paul Cassar, Jenny Mason, Paula Clark, Brian Minnett, Ian Moss, Laiken Grace

Maleficent Competition
Current selection period ends 19 January 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Christine Brain, Laina McKenzie, Lynne Burdon, Jason Patten, Vanessa Di Battista

Zombieland: Double Tap Competition
Current selection period ends 19 January 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Mohamed Zarani, Karl Brown

Ride Like a Girl Competition
Current selection period ends 5 January 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Timothy Cutting

Joker Competition
Current selection period ends 5 January 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Alex Fakraufon, Jacob Derry, Brent Higgins, James Steward, Simon Greene

Little Monsters Competition
Current selection period ends 5 January 2020. To see full terms and conditions view PDF here.
Winners: Melissa McMahon, Kurt Eckart, Louise Woodland, Luke Hunter